African Spear Plant - Sansevieria Fernwood COCOZ pot 9Ø 25cm

Logan Malloch Ltd

African Spear Plant - Sansevieria Fernwood COCOZ pot 9Ø 25cm [variant_title] - Logan Malloch
£10.00

African Spear is one of the easiest plants you can have in your home, as it stores water for dry periods in its thick cylinder-shaped leaves. If you go close you will see that it has an incredibly beautiful and detailed pattern. With its simple expression and long cylinders, the plant can be shaped or decorated in many ways. The plant is native to Africa, Madagascar and southern Asia.
Botanical name: Sansevieria cylindrca 
Other names: African Spear has gained many nicknames. Among others are Bayonet plant, Dragon fingers and African Spear
 
CARE
African Spear is one of the absolute easiest plants you can have in your home. Anyone can manage to care for this plant.

Watering: In fact, it is important that an African Spear dries out completely between the waterings . This means that it only water once a month and during cold periods, it can survive as long as 2-3 months. without water.
Location: The African Spear is also exceptionally easy when it comes to location. You can put the plant anywhere in your home. It tolerates direct sunlight, but you can also place it in full shade. However, it will become more beautiful if it's given a bright location.
Temperature: African Spear thrives best in temperatures between 15-30 °C.

Success! Feel free to continue shopping or head to your cart .